Eliminacje australijskie (Australian qualifications) - 1952
 
Australian Championship
1951 - 1952

Australian Final
(4-laps)

Sydney
(Sydney Sprts Ground)
04.01.1952

1. Lionel Levy  NSW  (3)  15  3,3,3,3,3  time 
2. Aub Lawson  NSW  (2)  14  3,3,3,3,2   
3. Jack Parker  GB  (1)  12  3,2,3,3,1   
4. Arthur Payne  NSW  (5)  11     
5. Jack Chingell  NSW  (15)  10     
6. Noel Watson  NSW  (11)     
7. Alec Hunter  NSW  (13)     
8. Keith Ryan  NSW  (4)     
9. Cyril Roger  GB  (6)     
10. Jim Gooch  GB  (12)     
11. Arthur Bush  GB  (14)     
12. Don Lawson  NSW  (10)     
13. Allan Wall   NSW  (16)     
14. Bob Rober  GB  (7)     
15. Cliff Warson  NSW  (R)     
16. Gordon McGregor  GB  (8)     
17. Jack Gorman  NSW  (R)     
           
           
           
           
           

Marked in blue, for British Qualifications 1952.


Australian Final
(3-laps)

Sydney
(Sydney Showground Speedway)
13.01.1952


1. Keith Ryan  NSW  (14)  15  3,3,3,3,3  58,2 
2. Lionel Levy  NSW  (9)  13  2,3,3,3,2  60,6 
3. Jack Parker  GB  (1)  13  3,3,3,3,1  62,0 
4. Aub Lawson  NSW  (5)  12  3,3,3,3,0  61,0 
5. Noel Watson  NSW  (12)  11  3,1,2,2,3  61,0 
6. Jack Chignell  NSW  (13)  2,2,2,1,2  61,6 
7. Gordon McGregor  GB  (16)  0,2,1,2,3  61,6 
8. Arthur Payne  NSW  (3)  2,0,2,2,2  61,0 
9. Ron Mountford  GB  (2)  0,2,0,2,3  61,4 
10. Arthur Bush  GB  (15)  1,2,2,1,1  61,6 
11. Bob Lawerenz  NSW  (8)  1,0,1,0,2  61,8 
12. Alan Wall  NSW  (4)  1,1,1,0,1  62,0 
13. Jack Gates  NSW  (7)  2,1,0,0,0  61,0 
14. Don Lawson  NSW  (10)  1,0,0,1,1  62,2 
15. Jim Gooch  GB  (6)  0,0,1,1,0  ?? 
16. Alec Hunter NSW  (11)  0,0,0,0,0  61,8 
R1. Bob Roger  GB  (17)  dnr    63,0 
R2. Cyril Roger  GB  (18)  dnr    63,0 
          62,6 
          61,2 
           
           


 

New South Wales Championship

Sydney
29.12.1951
(3-laps)


1. Jack Parker  GB  (1)  15  3,3,3,3,3  59,2 TR 
2. Aub Lawson  NSW  (5)  14  3,3,3,3,2  60,4 
3. Noel Watson  NSW  (10)  10  3,2,0,2,3  62,0 
4. Lionel Levy  NSW  (12)  10  2,1,2,2,3  61,8 
5. Jack Chignell  NSW  (R)  10  3,3,3,1  59,8 
6. Arthur Payne  NSW  (14)  3,2,1,3,0  61,6 
7. Cyril Roger  GB  (2)  1,3,1,2,2  62,0 
8. Don Lawson  NSW  (8)  1,2,2,1,2  60,8 
9. Jim Gooch  GB  (7)  2,1,2,1,2  62,8 
10. Ron Mountford  GB  (3)  2,2,1,1,f  61,8 
11. Gordon McGregor  GB  (6)  0,1,3,1,0  62,6 
12. Alan Wall  NSW  (16)  2,3,0,0,0  61,8 
13. Alec Hunter  NSW  (13)  1,0,1,2,1  62,2 
14. William (Bill) Jemison    (R)  2,1  62,8 
15. Malcolm Craven  GB  (11)  1,0,-,-,-  61,6 
16. Bert Roger  GB  (4)  0,1,0,0,0  61,6 
17. Keith Ryan  NSW  (9)  f,-,-,-,-  63,2 
18. Arthur Bush  GB  (15)  0,0,-,-,-  63,0 
          63,8 
          61,6 
           
           



Queensland Championship

Brisbane
01.12.1951
(3-laps)



1. Aub Lawson  NSW  (-)  12  3,3,3,3  53,1/5 
2. Lionel Levy  NSW    10  3,3,2,2  53,0 
3. Don Lawson  NSW    2,2,3,2  52,1/5 
4. Keith Cox  QLD    3,2,3,1  52,1/5 
5. Charlie Spinks  QLD    3,?,2,3  53,2/5 
6. Steve Langton  QLD    1,2,1,2  53,1/5 
7. Bonnie Waddell  QLD    2,1,2,1  53,1/5 
8. Keith Blicharski  QLD    1,1,1,3  52,3/5 
9. Jack Waddell  QLD    2,1,1,1  53,4/5 
R. Dicky Smythe      dnr    55,1/5 
          53,0 
          52,0 
           
           
           
           
 

South Australian Championship

Adelaide
(Rowley Park)
29.02.1952

heat-1: Mitchell Lindsay, Lubor Simek, Johnny Oram
heat-2: Merv Harding, Tom Butterfield, Laurie Jamieson
heat-3: Bob Laverenz, Harry Denton, Dick Leffanue
semi-final 1: Lindsay, Harding, Jamieson
semi-final 2: Laverenz, Oram, Butterfield
Final: Laverenz, Linsay, Harding

Victorian Championship

Maribyrnong
01.03.1952


1. Bern McCoy 12
2. Ted Taylor 11
3. Ronald "Junior" Bainbridge 9
4. Norman Nindsay 9
5. R. Waddingham 8
 

Western Australian Championship

Perth
(Claremont Speedway)
14.03.1952

  1. Wally Higgins   (WA)
  2. "Crash" Edwards  (WA)
  3. Don Ralson  (WA)

 

Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 437371 visitorstutaj!