Runda kontynentalna (Continental round) - 1952
Continental Qualifications


Finał Kontynentalny
(Continental Final)

Falköping
22.06.1952



1. Rune Sörmander S (1) 14 3,3,3,2,3   
2. Olle Nygren S (9) 12 3,3,2,3,1   
3. Stig Pramberg S (16) 11 3,2,3,3,0   
4. Jim Gregory GB (8) 11 3,3,3,1,1   
5. Basse Hveem N (11) 11 2,1,2,3,3   
6. Bo Andersson S (7) 11 2,3,2,2,2   
7. Sune Karlsson S (12) 9 1,1,1,3,3   
8. Fritz Dirtl A (2) 7 1,2,0,1,3   
9. Josef Kamper A (6) 7 1,2,1,1,2   
10. Ron Phillips GB (15) 6 0,2,0,2,2   
11. Göte Olsson S (14) 6 2,1,0,1,2   
12. Ken McKinlay GB (13) 5 1,1,2,0,1   
13. Sven Skoglund S (5) 5 0,2,2,0,1   
14. Edvin Fredriksen N (10) 2 0,0,0,2,0   
15. Tony Lewis GB (4) 2 1,0,1,0,0   
16. Kiehn Berthelsen DK (3) 1 0,0,0,1,0   
           
           
           
           
           
           

(Continental Qualification)

Monachium
15.06.1952

1. Fritz Dirtl A (5)
15 3,3,3,3,3 time
2. Josef Kamper A (12)
14 3,3,2,3,3
 
3. Sven Skoglund S (16)
11 2,1,3,2,3
 
4. Timus Metzelaar NL (4)
11 3,2,1,3,2
 
5. Leopold Killmeyer A (6)
11 2,3,2,2,2
 
6. Albin Siegl D (11)
9 1,3,1,3,1
 
7. Äke Lindqvist S (10)
8 0,1,3,1,3
 
8. Bob Mark GB (13)
7 3,2,2,nf,nf
 
9. Thei Bischops NL (2)
7 2,2,0,2,1
 
10. Karl Killmeier A (3)
5
1,1,2,0,1
 
11. Josef Hofmeister D (9)
5
2,nf,0,1,2
 
12. Gerrit Jonkel NL (14)
5 0,0,3,2,0
 
13. Alfred Aberl A (15)
4
1,0,1,0,2
 
14. Franz Neubauer D (7)
1 1,-,-,-,-
 
15. Reg Morgan GB (8)
0 0,0,-,-,-
 
16. Walter Dirtl A (1)
0 0,nf,-,-,-  
R1. Gosman
D (17) 3
2,1,nf,nf
 
R2. Müller
D (18) 0
0,nf,0
 





 
Gosman - VII, XI, XVII




 
Müller - XII, XIII, XVIII




 








Finał Szwedzki
(Swedish Final)

Linköping
xxxx

1. Rune Sörmander   14+3   time
2. Sune Karlsson   14+2    
3. Bert Lindraw   10    
4. Helge Brikeback   9    
5. Göte Olsson   9    
6. Stig Pramberg   9    
7. Evert Fransson   8    
8. Olle Nygren   8    
9. Bo Andersson   8    
10. Einar Lindqvist   7    
11. Linus Eriksson   6    
12. Lars-Erik Österberg   5    
13. Lars Thaung   4    
14. Eskil Carlsson   3    
15. Lennart Carlström   2    
16. Joel Jansson   1    
R.  Kjel Carlsson   2    
         
         
         
         
         



Eliminacja skandynawska
(Scandinavian Qualification)

Oslo
20.06.1952

1. Basse Hveem N - 15 3,3,3,3,3 time
2. Bo Andersson S - 13    
3. Rune Sörmander S - 12    
4. Olle Nygren S - 12    
5. Sune Karlsson S - 10    
6. Stig Pramberg S - 9    
7. Göte Olsson S - 9    
8. Kiehn Berthelsen DK - 8    
9. Werner Lorenzen N - 7    
10. Evert Fransson S - 6    
11. Reidar Kristoffersen N - 6    
12. Bert Lindarw S - 5    
13. Rolf Naess N - 5    
14. Leo Helminen SF - 2    
15. Yrjö Heikkilä SF - 2    
16. Morian Hansen DK - 0    
R.  Helge Brinkeback S - dnr    
           
           
           
           
           

;
Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 437351 visitorstutaj!