Runda kontynentalna (Continental Round) - 1985


Continental Final

Pocking
21.07.1985




1. Egon Müller  (15)  14  2,3,3,3,3  77,6 
2. Armando Castagna  (11)  13  3,2,3,3,2  77,3 
3. Zoltan Adorian (14)  12  3,2,3,1,3  79,4 
4. Wiktor Kuzniecow  SU  (10)  11+3  0,3,3,3,2  79,1 
5. Karl Maier  (12)  11+2  2,2,2,3,2  78,7 
6. Grzegorz Dzikowski  PL  (3)  11+1  3,1,2,2,3  80,1 
7. Antonin Kasper  CS  (8)  10  3,3,1,2,1  79,6 
8. Petr Vandirek  CS  (1)  2,2,2,2,0  78,6 
9. Sandor Tihanyi  (9)  1,3,0,2,1  79,6 
10. Ales Dryml  CS  (5)  2,1,1,1,1  78,9 
11. Klaus Lausch  (16)  x,1,1,0,3  78,4 
12. Lubomir Jedek  CS  (7)  1,ef,2,0,2  78,1 
13. Heinrich Schatzer  (13)  1,x,1,1,0  78,6 
14. Vaclav Verner  CS  (6)  0,1,0,1,x  78,1 
15. Zoltan Hajdu  (4)  1,x,0,0,x  79,1 
16. Laszlo Bodi  (2)  x,0,0,0,0  79,4 
R1. Andrzej Huszcza  PL  (17)    79,2 
R2. Giorgio Zaramella  (18)    79,8 
          78,8 
          78,8 
          79,2 IV-VI 
           



semi-final (1)

Żarnowica
09.06.1985



1. Egon Müller  (9)  13  1,3,3,3,3  73,9 
2. Klaus Lausch  (15  12  3,2,2,2,3  74,1 
3. Armando Castagna  (12)  11  3,3,3,2,ef  73,3 
4. Ales Dryml  CS  (11)  10  2,3,3,ef,2  74,5 
5. Lubomir Jedek  CS  (6)  10  3,2,1,1,3  73,8 
6. Vaclav Verner  CS  (13)  10  1,1,3,3,2  74,7 
7. Grzegorz Dzikowski  PL  (16)  10  2,1,2,3,2  73,4 
8. Petr Vandirek  CS  (1)  2,2,0,3,2  74,1 
9. Giorgio Zaramella  (10)  0,3,1,2,1  73,6 
10. Zenon Plech  PL  (2)  3,0,1,1,1  74,5 
11. Stanislav Urban  CS  (4)  1,2,2,0,1  74,7 
12. Piotr Pyszny  PL  (5)  1,0,0,ef,3  74,4 
13. Michail Starostin  SU  (7)  2,1,0,1,0  74,5 
14. Valentino Furlanetto  (8)  0,0,1,2,0  75,0 
15. Zdenek Schneiderwind  CS  (14)  0,1,2,0,0  74,5 
16. Oleg Wołochow
SU  (3)  0,0,0,1,1  73,3 
R1. Georg Hack  (17) dnr    74,6 
R2. Peter Würtele  (18)  dnr    73,7 
          73,3 
          75,6 
           
           



semi-final (2)

Debrecen
09.06.1985

1. Zoltan Adorian  (7)  14  3,3,3,3,2   
2. Wiktor Kuzniecow  SU  (9)  12  3,3,2,3,1   
3. Sandor Tihanyi  (16)  11  3,f,3,2,3   
4. Zoltan Hajdu  (3)  11  2,2,1,3,3   
5. Antonin Kasper  CS  (8)  10  1,3,3,3,ef   
6. Karl Maier  (11)  2,1,2,3,1   
7. Heinrich Schatzer  (4)  3,2,2,1,1   
8. Laszlo Bodi  (12)  0,1,3,2,2   
9. Andrzej Huszcza  PL  (14)  7+3  2,2,0,1,2   
10. Armando Dal Chiele  (2)  7+2  1,3,1,2,0   
11. Ottaviano Righetto  (10)  1,1,0,1,2   
12. Petr Kucera  CS  (1)  0,1,1,0,1   
13. Henny Kroeze  NL  (6)  2,x,-,-,-   
14. Zdzisław Rutecki  PL  (15)  0,0,2,-,-   
15. Rif Saitgariejew  SU  (5)  x,2,x,-,-   
16. Władimir Trofimow  SU  (13)  1,x,-,-,-   
R1. Nikołaj Korniew  SU  (17)  4    
R2. Pavel Karnas  CS  (18)  3    
R3. Janos Oresko  (19)     
           
           
           



quarter-final (A)

Bremen
01.05.1985



1. Klaus Lausch  (2)  13  3,1,3,3,3  73,67 
2. Vaclav Verner  CS  (5)  12+3  3,3,2,2,2  74,44 
3. Zdenek Schneiderwind  CS  (12)  12+2  2,3,1,3,3  74,80 
4. Egon Müller  (6)  11  2,3,3,2,1  75,18 
5. Stanislav Urban  CS  (11)  0,3,0,2,3  78,66 
6. Giorgio Zaramella  (9)  3,0,3,1,1  77,25 
7. Zenon Plech  PL  (1)  1,1,1,2,3  76,83 
8. Petr Vandirek  CS  (10)  7+3  1,0,3,3,ef  75,00 
9. Georg Hack  (13)  7+2  2,2,x,1,2  74,51 
10. Maciej Jaworek  PL  (16)  7+1  1,1,2,1,2  73,66 
11. Hans Otto Pingel  (14)  3,2,x,x,1  75,43 
12. Bolesław Proch  PL  (8)  0,2,2,0,2  75,16 
13. Frits Koppe  NL  (7)  1,2,2,1,0  74,46 
14. Jan Krzystyniak  PL  (4)  2,x,ef,3,0  73,70 
15. Henk Steman  NL  (3)  0,1,1,0,2  75,81 
16. Hubert Diener  (15)  x,0,0,-,-  74,42 
R1. Patric Blondy  (17)  0,1  75,60 
R2. Josef Huckelmann  (18)  73,40 
          74,93 
P.Blondy - VIII, XVII         
J.Huckelmann - XVI          ? (8-10) 
          ? (2-3)



quarter-final (B)

Wiener Neustadt
05.05.1985

1. Zoltan Adorian  (8)  14  3,3,2,3,3  76,15 
2. Sandor Tihanyi  (12)  12+3  1,2,3,3,3  77,75 
3. Andrzej Huszcza  PL  (6)  12+2  2,3,2,3,2  77,54 
4. Heinrich Schatzer  (10)  11  3,2,3,2,1  75,84 
5. Wiktor Kuzniecow  SU  (14)  11  2,1,3,2,3  75,84
6. Karl Maier  (11)  2,3,3,1,0  76,36 
7. Petr Kucera  CS  (16)  3,1,1,1,3  76,62 
8. Rif Saitgariejew  SU  (2)  8+3  2,0,2,2,2  76,62 
9. Pavel Karnas  CS  (1)  8+2  3,2,0,1,2  77,43 
10. Toni Pilotto  (3)  0,2,1,3,1  76,68 
11. Wojciech Załuski  PL  (7)  1,1,2,0,1  77,21 
12. Josef Petrikovics  (13)  0,3,1,0,0  76,57 
13. Jiri Svoboda  CS  (4)  1,0,0,2,1  78,53 
14. Petr Ondrasik  CS  (5)  0,1,x,0,2  77,11 
15. Josef Sziracky  (15)  1,0,1,1,0  76,68 
16. Zenon Kasprzak  PL  (9)  0,0,0,0,0  75,12 
          77,54 
          76,36 
          77,21 
          75,84 
           
           



quarter-final (C)

Krsko
01.05.1985

1. Antonin Kasper  CS  (12)  15  3,3,3,3,3   
2. Armando Castagna  (9)  13  1,3,3,3,3   
3. Laszlo Bodi  (5)  10+3  3,2,1,2,2   
4. Zdzzisław Rutecki  PL  (15)  10+2  3,3,2,f,2   
5. Władimir Trofimow  SU  (14)  10+1  2,3,2,2,1   
6. Henny Kroeze  NL  (10)  0,0,3,3,3   
7. Ottaviano Righetto  (11)  2,ef,1,3,3   
8. Zoltan Hajdu  (4)  3,2,2,2,0   
9. Nikołaj Korniew  SU  (2)  7+3  2,2,0,2,1   
10. Gienadij Potiechin  SU  (6)  7+2  2,1,2,1,1   
11. Wojciech Żabiałowicz  PL  (16)  0,1,3,x,2   
12. Albert Kocmut  YU  (7)  1,2,1,1,0   
13. Kreso Omerzel  YU  (13)  1,1,0,ef,2   
14. Aleksiej Todorov BG  (3)  ef,1,1,1,0   
15. Orlin Janakiev BG  (1)  1,0,0,0,1   
16. Rudolf Valentinov  BG  (8)  0,0,0,1,0   
           
           
           
           
           
           



quarter-final (D)

Lonigo
01.05.1985



1. Armando Castagna  (12)  13  3,3,2,3,2   
2. Grzegorz Dzikowski  PL  (15)  11+3  3,3,0,2,3   
3. Valentino Furlanetto  (1)  11+2  3,2,1,2,3   
4. Michaił Starostin  SU  (5)  11+1  3,3,3,0,2   
5. Lubomir Jedek  CS  (13)  10  2,1,3,3,1   
6. Piotr Pyszny  PL  (16)  10  1,2,2,3,2   
7. Ales Dryml  CS  (3)  10  2,1,2,2,3   
8. Oleg Wołochow  SU  (11)  9+3  1,2,3,2,1   
9. Peter Wurtele  (4)  9+2  1,1,2,2,3   
10. Istvan Rusz  (9)  2,0,3,0,3   
11. Ferenc Farkas  (10)  0,3,0,1,1   
12. Igor Stolarow  SU  (2)  0,2,1,1,1   
13. Angel Eftimow  BG  (7)  2,0,1,f,0   
14. Adolf Funk  (6)  1,1,x,1,0   
15. Anatolij Maksimow  SU  (14)  0,0,1,1,0   
16. Peter Schröck  (8)  0,0,0,0,0   
           
           
           
           
           
           



preliminary round (1)

Didenbergen
21.04.1985

1. Klaus Lausch  (12)  15  3,3,3,3,3   
2. Hubert Diener  (11)  13+3  2,3,2,3,3   
3. Stnislav Urban  CS  (6)  13+ef  3,3,3,2,2   
4. Petr Vandirek  CS  (13)  12  3,3,3,2,1   
5. Maciej Jaworek  PL  (5)  11  2,2,2,3,2   
6. Hans Otto Pingel  (4)  11  3,2,2,3,1   
7. Giorgio Zaramella  (3)  2,2,3,2,ef   
8. Henk Steman  NL  (2)  6+3  1,1,1,1,2   
9. Patrice Blondy  (8)  6+2  1,0,2,0,3   
10. Siegfried Eder  (16)  6+1  1,1,ef,1,3   
11. Paolo Salvatelli  (14)  2,2,1,ef,0   
12. Ron van Dam  NL  (7)  0,0,1,2,0   
13. Marcel Gerhard  SUI  (10)  1,0,ef,0,2   
14. Alain Blondy  (9)  0,1,0,1,1   
15. Leo Bathorn  NL  (15)  0,1,0,0,1   
16. Peter Schutzenhofer  (1)  0,x,x,1,ef   
R1. Peter Schröck  (17)     
R2. Christoph Preis  (18)     
           
           
           
           



preliminary round (2)

Targowiszcze
21.04.1985

1. Angel Eftimow  BG  (8)  13  3,3,2,3,2   
2. Igor Stolarow  SU  (1)  11+3  2,0,3,3,3   
3. Grzegorz Dzikowski  PL  (11)  11+2  2,2,2,2,3   
4. Ferenc Farkas  (9)  11+1  3,3,3,1,1   
5. Adolf Funk  (7)  10  2,1,3,1,3   
6. Piotr Pyszny  PL  (2)  10  1,3,3,1,2   
7. Istvan Rusz  (13)  3,2,2,0,2   
8. Oleg Wołochow  SU  (6)  8+3  0,1,1,3,3   
9. Oleg Jurachin  SU  (12)  8+2  1,2,2,2,1   
10. Walter Nebel  (3)  0,3,1,2,0   
11. Nikołaj Manev  BG  (10)  0,2,0,3,x   
12. Zvonko Pavlic  YU  (4)  3,0,1,0,1   
13. Pavel Ionel  ROM  (16)  1,1,1,0,2   
14. Hans Faltenmeier  (15)  0,0,0,2,1   
15. Georgi Marian  ROM  (5)  1,1,0,1,0   
16. Franc Zagar  YU  (14)  2,0,0,0,0   
           
           
           
           
           
           



preliminary round (3)

Toruń
20.04.1985



1. Leonard Raba  PL  (14)  15  3,3,3,3,3  68,4 
2. Wojciech Żabiałowicz  PL  (1)  14  3,,3,3,2,3  66,6 
3. Antonin Kasper  CS  (9)  12+3  3,2,1,3,3  66,2 
4. Armando Dal Chiele  (8)  12+2  3,3,2,,3,1  66,8 
5. Lszlo Bodi  (5)  10  2,1,2,3,2  66,2 
6. Zdzisław Rutecki  PL  (13)  2,f,3,1,3  67,0 
7. Ottaviano Righetto  (15)  1,3,1,2,2  67,8 
8. Władimir Trofimow  SU  (7)  1,2,2,1,2  68,0 
9. Rudolf Walentinov  BG  (16)  6+3  0,2,1,2,1  66,8 
10. Dariusz Stenka  PL  (2)  6+2  2.2.0,2,ef  67,4 
11. Janos Oresko  (12)  x,f,3,ef,1  66,6 
12. Jurij Pawluczenko  SU  (10)  1,x,1,1,0  68,6 
13. Detzlef Koblovsky  (11)  2,0,x,0,0  67,2 
14. Robert Funk  (3)  1,1,0,0,0  67,6 
15. Bernd Diener  (4)  0,1,0,0,1  68,4 
16. Veselin Markov  BG  (6)  0,x,-,-,-  67,4 
R1. Eugeniusz Miastkowski  PL  (17)  2,2  67,2 
R2. Henryk Bem  PL  (18)  67,4 
          69,2 
E. Mistkowski - VIII, XIX          68,4 
 H.Bem - XVI         68,0 (9-10) 
          68,8 (3-4) 



Preliminary round (4)

Miskolc
21.04.1985

1. Wiktor Kuzniecow  SU  (9)  14  3,3,3,3,2   
2. Wojciech Załuski   PL  (8)  14  3,3,2,3,3   
3. Josef Petrikovics  (16)  12  3,1,3,2,3   
4. Pavel Karnas  CS  (1)  12  3,2,3,2,2   
5. Sandor Tihanyi  (4)  11  1,2,3,2,3   
6. Petr Kucera  CS  (11)  10  2,3,1,2,2   
7. Josef Sziracky  (3)  2,1,0,3,3   
8. Rif Saltgariejew  SU  (14)  2,3,1,2,1   
9. Gianni Famari  (5)  2,1,3,1,0   
10. Jerzy Rembas  PL  (7)  0,2,2,1,1   
11. Giovanni Verdenelli   (12)  1,0,2,0,1   
12. Roman Matousek  CS  (6)  1,2,0,1,0   
13. Erich Schaferer  (2)  0,1,2,0,0   
14. Wolfgng Mayr  (15)  1,0,1,0,0   
15. Zvone Gerjevic  YU  (10)  0,0,1,0,-   
16. Artur Horvath  YU  (13)  0,0,0,1,-   
R1. Brtalan Koszovan (17)  1,2   
R2. Sandor Ujhelyi  (18)   
           
           
           
           




Facebook 'Like' Button
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 437357 visitorstutaj!