Polish Golden Helmet - 1970
Polish Golden Helmet
1970


 
rider 1-rd 2-rd 3-rd 4-rd 5-rd 6-rd 7-rd 8-rd total
1. Jan Mucha (6) 14 12 13 12 8 (6) 13 72
2. Paweł Waloszek (9) 12 11 (6) 12 11 12 13 71
3. Andrzej Wyględa (8) 12 9 14 14 (5) 10 9 68
4. Antoni Woryna 9 (5) 14 10 8 12 10 (5) 63
5. Henryk Glücklich 12 9 (3) 9 9 (6) 12 7 58
6. Jerzy Szczakiel 11 12 8 11 (6) 7 9 - 58
7. Zygfryd Friedek (7) 7 9 7 10 12 11 - 56
8. Józef Jarmuła (6) 11 10 8 6 6 - 13 54
9. Stanisław Kasa 10 (4) 8 9 8 7 7 (6) 49
10. Edmund Migoś 7 (4) 5 9 7 9 11 (1) 48
11. Zygmunt Pytko 7 3 8 3 - 7 10 (0) 38
12. Stanisław Skowron 6 4 5 3 (0) 11 6 - 35
13. Henryk Żyto 8 8 4 5 - 5 (0) 4 34
14. Jerzy Trzeszkowski 0 7 7 0 5 - - 12 31
15. Piotr Bruzda 7 (2) 2 (1) 7 5 3 5 29
16. Stanisław Tkocz 5 4 5 9 3 - - - 26
17. Zbigniew Podlecki - - - - - 2 5 11 18
18. Jerzy Gryt  - - - - - 6 5 - 11
19. Wiktor Waloszek - - - - - - 3 7 10
20. Jerzy Padewski - - - - 8 - - - 8
21. Leszek Marsz - - - - - - - 8 8
                   
                   
                   




































Result from final score was subtracted with two the weakest events.


market in blue, fron 1970 World Final



1-Final
 Leszno
 14.06.1970


1. Henryk Glücklich  (11)  12  1,2,3,3,3  76,0 
2. Jerzy Szczakiel  (5)  11  0,3,3,3,2  76,4 
3. Stanisław Kasa  (4)  10  2,2,2,3,1  76,6 
4. Antoni Woryna  (15)  2,3,ef,3,1  77,0 
5. Paweł Waloszek  (1)  3,1,1,1,3  76,4 
6. Andrzej Wygleda  (6)  2,3,2,0,1  77,6 
7. Henryk Żyto  (9)  2,2,x,2,2  77,0 
8. Zygmunt Pytko  (3)  x,1,3,0,3  77,2 
9. Piotr Bruzda  (8)  3,3,1,f,-  78,6 
10. Edmund Migoś  (13)  3,0,0,2,2  77,4 
11. Zygfryd Friedek  (2)  1,2,2,1,1  78,2 
12. Jan Mucha  (16)  0,1,ef,2,3  78,2 
13. Józef Jarmuła  (10)  3,f,1,1,2  77,4 
14. Stanisław Skowron  (14)  1,1,2,2,ef  77,8 
15. Stanisław Tkocz  (7)  1,ef,3,1,ef  76,6 
16. Jerzy Trzeszkowski  (12)  ef,0,ef,x,x  78,0 
R1. Ryszard Dziatkowiak    dnr    81,0 
R2. Wiktor Waloszek    dnr    78,4 
        77,4 
        76,9 
         
         


2-Final
 Świętochłowice
 19.06.1970


1. Jan Mucha  (1)  14  3,2,3,3,3  76,8 
2. Paweł Waloszek  (12)  12+3  3,3,3,ef,3  76,4 
3. Jerzy Szczakiel  (13)  12+2  3,1,3,3,2  76,3 
4. Andrzej Wyględa  (7)  12+ef  3,3,1,2,3  77,6 
5. Józef Jarmuła  (9)  11  0,3,3,3,2  77,2 
6. Henryk Glücklich  (8)  2,1,2,2,2  77,9 
7. Henryk Żyto  (4)  1,0,2,2,3  77,3 
8. Jerzy Trzeszkowski  (16)  2,2,0,3,1  77,0 
9. Zygfryd Friedek  (10)  2,3,0,3,0  77,8 
10. Antoni Woryna  (3)  2,2,0,0,1  77,3 
11. Stanisław Kasa  (6)  0,2,2,0,0  77,8 
12. Edmund Migoś  (5)  1,0,0,1,2  78,1 
13. Stanisław Skowron  (15)  1,0,2,1,0  77,3 
14. Stanisław Tkocz  (11)  1,1,1,1,0  77,9 
15. Zygmunt Pytko  (14)  0,0,1,1,1  78,3 
16. Piotr Bruzda  (2)  0,0,1,0,0  78,3 
R1. Ryszard Dziatkowiak    dnr    78,1 
R2. Wiktor Waloszek    dnr    78,3 
        78,7 
        79,4 
        78,3 II-IV 
         


3-Final
 Rybnik
 26.06.1970


1. Antoni Woryna  (11)  14  2,3,3,3,3   
2. Jan Mucha  (12)  12  3,2,1,3,3   
3. Paweł Waloszek  (13)  11  3,2,3,1,2   
4. Józef Jarmuła  (6)  10  3,2,1,3,1   
5. Zygfryd Friedek  (14)  2,3,1,1,2   
6. Andrzej Wyględa  (2)  2,1,2,2,2   
7. Jerzy Szczakiel  (1)  3,3,ef,2,0   
8. Zygmunt Pytko  (15)  ef,2,3,1,2   
9. Stanisław Kasa  (16)  1,0,2,2,3   
10. Jerzy Trzeszkowski  (8)  ef,3,3,0,1   
11. Stanisław Tkocz  (3)  1,1,0,3,ef   
12. Stanisław Skowron  (10)  1,0,0,1,3   
13. Edmund Migoś  (9)  0,0,2,2,1   
14. Henryk Żyto  (5)  2,1,ef,ef,1   
15. Henryk Glücklich  (7)  1,0,2,0,0   
16. Piotr Bruzda  (4)  0,1,1,0,0   
         
         
         
         
         
         


4-Final
Bydgoszcz
 03.07.1970


1. Andrzej Wyględa  (3)  14  3,3,3,3,2  76,0 
2. Jan Mucha  (13)  12  3,3,2,2,3  77,2 
3. Jerzy Szczakiel  (9)  11  3,1,2,2,3  75,4 
4. Antoni Woryna  (15)  10  2,0,2,3,3  76,2 
5. Henryk Glücklich  (4)  f/st,3,3,ef,3  75,0 
6. Stanisław Kasa  (2)  2,3,1,3,x  75,0 
7. Stanisław Tkocz  (7)  3,2,f,2,2  76,2 
8. Edmund Migoś  (1)  1,2,2,3,1  75,2 
9. Józef Jarmuła  (5)  1,x,3,2,2  75,6 
10. Zygfryd Friedek  (6)  2,2,3,f,-  74,2 
11. Paweł Waloszek  (8)  0,2,1,1,2  76,2 
12. Henryk Żyto  (16)  1,1,1,1,1  75,2 
13. Zygmunt Pytko  (10)  2,0,1,f,f  77,2 
14. Stanisław Skowron  (11)  1,1,f,f,0  76,6 
15. Piotr Bruzda  (14)  0,1,0,-,1  75,0 
16. Jerzy Trzeszkowski  (12)  f,0,-,-,-  77,2 
R. Marian Zaranek    0,1,1,1  76,2 
        76,6 
        77,8 
        74,6 
         
         


5-Final
 Gorzów Wlkp.
 10.07.1970


1. Andrzej Wyględa  (14)  14  3,3,3,3,2  75,70 
2. Jan Mucha  (8)  12  3,3,0,3,3  75,80 
3. Paweł Waloszek  (9)  12  3,2,2,3,2  76,00 
4. Zygfryd Friedek  (10)  10  x,2,3,3,2  74,60 
5. Henryk Glücklich  (3)  2,3,1,2,1  75,00 
6. Jerzy Padewski  (11)  f,0,3,2,3  74,20 
7. Antoni Woryna  (7)  2,2,1,0,3  75,20 
8. Stanisław Kasa  (12)  2,x,2,2,2  74,80 
9. Edmund Migoś  (5)  1,1,3,1,1  78,00 
10. Piotr Bruzda  (16)  2,2,2,0,1  74,20 
11. Jerzy Szczakiel  (13)  0,3,x,f,3  74,00 
12. Józef Jarmuła  (2)  3,1,1,1,f  75,40 
13. Jerzy Trzeszkowski   (4)  ef,1,2,2,0  74,80 
14. Stanisław Tkocz  (15)  1,1,0,1,ef  74,80 
15. Ryszard Dziatkowiak  (1)  0,0,1,1,1  75,60 
16. Stanisław Skowron  (6)  0,0,ef,0,0  75,00 
        75,50 
        75,00 
        75,00 
        75,20 
         
         


6-Final
 Opole
 31.07.1970


1. Antoni Woryna  (11)  12  3,3,0,3,3   
2. Zygfryd Friedek  (2)  12  2,3,3,1,3   
3. Paweł Waloszek  (4)  11  3,3,3,2,0   
4. Stanisław Skowron  (7)  11  3,2,2,3,1   
5. Edmund Migoś  (13)  2,3,0,2,2   
6. Zygmunt Pytko  (6)  0,2,3,3,0   
7. Jan Mucha  (9)  2,2,3,1,0   
8. Jerzy Szczakiel  (5)  1,1,2,1,2   
9. Stanisław Kasa (14)  7 1,2,2,1,1  
10. Henryk Glücklich (16)  0,0,1,3,2  
11. Piotr Bruzda (10)  0,0,1,2,3,  
12. Józef Jarmuła (1)  0,0,2,2,2  
13. Jerzy Gryt (8)  2,2,1,0,f  
14. Andrzej Wyględa (15)  3,1,1,0,-   
15. Henryk Żyto (12)  1,1,0,ef,3  
16. Zbigniew Podlecki (3)  1 1,0,0,0,-   
R1.          
         
         
         
         
         


7-Final
 Wrocław
 07.08.1970


1. Paweł Waloszek  (5)  12  1,2,3,3,3  78,0 
2. Henryk Glücklich  (15)  12  3,3,2,3,1  77,8 
3. Zygfryd Friedek  (6)  11  2,3,3,1,2  77,8 
4. Edmund Migoś  (1)  11  2,3,2,2,2  77,4 
5. Zygmunt Pytko  (7)  10  0,1,3,3,3  77,0 
6. Antoni Woryna  (3)  10  3,0,2,2,3  77,5 
7. Andrzej Wyględa  (10)  10  2,2,2,1,3  77,2 
8. Jerzy Szczakiel  (9)  3,1,3,2,ef  78,0 
9. Stanisław Kasa  (8)  3,2,1,1,0  77,4 
10. Jan Mucha  (4)  x,3,1,f,2  77,4 
11. Stanisław Skowron  (2)  1,0,1,3,1  77,8 
12. Zbigniew Podlecki  (11)  0,2,2,1,0  77,7 
13. Jerzy Gryt  (16)  2,0,1,ef,2  77,6 
14. Piotr Bruzda  (12)  1,1,ef,ef,1  77,0 
15. Wiktor Waloszek  (14)  1,1,0,1,0  77,5 
16. Henryk Żyto  (13)  0,0,0,ef,0  78,0 
R. Stanisław Nowak    dnr    77,4 
        76,8 
        77,6 
        77,5 
         
         


8-Final
 Gdańsk
 09.10.1970


1. Paweł Waloszek  (16)  13  1,3,3,3,3  79,1 
2. Jan Mucha  (5)  13  3,3,2,2,3  81,0 
3. Józef Jarmuła  (13)  13  2,2,3,3,3  79,4 
4. Jerzy Trzeszkowski  (4)  12  3,2,2,3,2  81,1 
5. Zbigniew Podlecki  (14)  11  3,3,2,3,-  82,0 
6. Andrzej Wyględa  (11)  1,3,2,2,1  81,0 
7. Leszek  Marsz (2)  1,2,3,0,2  81,1 
8. Wiktor Waloszek  (15)  0,2,1,1,3  81,2 
9. Henryk Glücklich  (12)  3,1,0,2,1  81,3 
10. Stanisław Kasa  (10)  2,1,0,1,2  79,6 
11. Piotr Bruzda   (6)  2,0,1,2,0  80,5 
12. Antoni Woryna  (7)  1,1,1,1,1  ?? 
13. Henryk Żyto  (8)  0,0,3,1,-  79,5 
14. Jan Tkocz  (1)  2,0,0,0,1  81,0 
15. Jan Sulewski  (R1)  0,2  81,0 
16. Edmund Migoś  (9)  -,1,-,-,-  81,3 
17. Zygmunt Pytko  (3)  0,0,-,-  80,9 
R2. Jan Gągolewicz    1,0,0  81,2 
        81,1 
Sulewski - XV, XIX        ?? 
Gągolewicz - XI, XVI, XVIII         
         












;
Facebook 'Like' Button
 
Advertisement
 
 
Dzisiaj stronę odwiedziło już 140191 visitorstutaj!
=> Do you also want a homepage for free? Then click here! <=